about

Ur. 1976 r. w Częstochowie. I was born in 1976 r. in Częstochowa, Poland.
W 1996 roku ukończyła Liceum Sztuk Plastycznych w Częstochowie.
In 1996 I graduated High Art School in Częstochowa.
W 2001 roku ukończyła Akademię Sztuk Pięknych w Gdańsku.
I graduated from the Gdańsk Academy of Fine Arts in 2001 having a diploma with distinction in Graphic Design and Painting. Since 2001 till 2002 I studied Painting at the Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk, Poland.
Od 2008 pracuje jako wykładowca rysunku i malarstwa na Wydziale Sztuk Pięknych na Uniwersytecie Bilkent w Ankarze, Turcja.
Since 2008 I work as an Instructor of Drawing and Painting at Bilkent University (Department of Fine Arts ) in Ankara, Turkey.

Stypendia i nagrody/Art Scholarships and Awards in Art Competitions

Stypendium artystyczne Wojewody Częstochowskiego (1995)
Stypendium Ministra Kultury i Sztuki (1997)
Stypendium artystyczne Prezydenta Miasta Częstochowy (1998)
Stypendium Ministra Kultury i Dziedzictwa Narodowego (2000)
Druga nagroda w ogólnopolskim konkursie malarskim Holandia oczami Polaków, dwumiesięczne stypendium Królewskiej Akademii Sztuk Pięknych w Hadze (2000)
Nagroda specjalna przyznana przez Kapitułę Konkursu o Nagrodę Czerwonej Róży dla Najlepszego Studenta Akademii Sztuk Pięknych (2001)
Nagroda Prezydenta Miasta Sieradza na III Triennale Martwej Natury w Sieradzu (2003)
Laureatka II edycji programu stypendialnego Ministra Kultury RP
MŁODA POLSKA (2005)
Finalistka ogólnopolskiego konkursu malarskiego o Grand Prix Fundacji
im. Franciszki Eibisch, Warszawa (2005)
(1994-97) Art Scholarship of Polish Children's Fund, Warsaw
(1995) Art Scholarship of Voivoda of Czestochowa
(1997) Art Scholarship of the Ministry of Culture and Art
(1998) Art Scholarship of President of Częstochowa
(2000) Art Scholarship of the Ministry of Culture and Art
(2005) Art Scholarship of the Ministry of Culture and Art MŁODA POLSKA

(2000) Second Award in an art competition: Polish View on Holland
and Art Scholarship (two months) at Royal Academy of Fine Arts
in The Hague, Holland
(2001) Special Award in competition "Czerwonej Róży" for the Best Student
at the Academy of Fine Arts in Gdańsk.
(2003) Award in an art competition at III Triennale Still Nature, Sieradz, Poland
(2005) Finalist in an art competition of Franciszka Eibisch Foundation, Warsaw, Poland

Wystawy indywidualne/Individual exhibitions

Częstochowa 1997, 1999, Poland
Galeria Neo One, Bielsko-Biała 2002, Poland
Dworek Sierakowskich, Sopot 2002, Poland
Nadbałtyckie Centrum Kultury, Gdańsk 2003, Poland
Galeria AE, Kępno 2003, Poland
Galeria Bene Est, Szczecin 2004, Poland
Galeria Pod pocztową trąbką, Gorzów Wlkp. 2004, Poland
Galeria Prezydencka, Warszawa 2005, Poland
Galeria Mała, BWA Rzeszów, 2006, Poland
Galeria Farbiarnia na Pięknej, Warszawa 2007, Poland
Galeri Sanatyapim, Ankara 2009, Turkey
Kancelaria GLN, Metropolitan, Warszawa 2009, Poland
Mimarlar Dernegi 1927, Ankara 2009, Turkey
In The Rodan Systems Company, organized by Flying Gallery in Warsaw, Poland 2010
In The Ceresco, organized by Flying Gallery in Warsaw, Poland 2010
Gallery Ancien Cinema, Vianden, Luxemburg 2011
Galeri Sanatyapim, Ankara 2013, Turkey

udział w wystawach/collective exhibitions

Stara Kordegarda, Warszawa 1994
Galeria nad Wisłą, Toruń 1994, 1995
Galeria Wodozbiór, Warszawa 1995
Batuz Foundation Sachsen in Altzella, Nossen, Niemcy 1997, 1998
Skoki 1998, 1999
Tomaszów Lubelski 1999
Ogrodzieniec 1999
Wielka Gala Talentów, Teatr Wielki, Warszawa 1999
I Międzynarodowa Wystawa Miniatur, Częstochowa 2000
Pałac Lubomirskich, Warszawa 2000
Arti et Industriae, Den Haag, Holandia 2001
Miejski Ośrodek Kultury, Zawiercie 2002
VI Jesienny Salon Sztuki, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski 2002
12. Ogólnopolski Przegląd Malarstwa Młodych Promocje 2002, Legnica 2002
Poplenerowa wystawa Jurajskie Pejzaże, Ogrodzieniec 2003
Naturalnie Natura, Nadbałtyckie Centrum Kultury, Gdańsk 2003
Rabobank De Lauwers, Holandia 2003
Wystawa poplenerowa, BWA Gorzów Wlkp. 2003
Sopot ulica sztuki, Sopot 2004
Wystawa poplenerowa Mielno 2004, Galeria Kierat 2, Szczecin 2004
Wystawa poplenerowa, BWA Gorzów Wlkp. 2004
Galeria SteelForest, Warszawa 2004
II Biennale Malarstwa Młodych, BWA Częstochowa 2004
Parada zwierząt, Galeria Art Novum, Warszawa 2005
Leigt art Trail, Leigh-on-sea, Wielka Brytania 2005
Sopot ulica sztuki, Sopot 2005
MDK, Wystawa poplenerowa, Międzyzdroje 2006
Sopot ulica sztuki, Sopot 2006
Oko w oko (...), Galeria Farbiarnia na Pięknej, Warszawa 2006
Open Sea-Otwarte morze w Galerii Wojewody, Szczecin, Poland, 2006
VII Jesienny Salon Sztuki, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Poland 2008
"Group show" American Friends in Warsaw, Inter Continental, Warszawa, Poland 2009
Sopot ulica sztuki, Sopot 2009
Desire/Tutku, Gallery FADA, Bilkent University Ankara, Turkey 2010
4th Young Art Auction, Warsaw 2010, Poland
1 Uluslararasi Erythrai Sanatçilar Buluşmasi, Gallery Artshop, Izmir 2010, Turkey
Buyuk Bulusma, Muzeum at The Gazi University, Ankara 2010, Turkey
Legendy wawelskie, Kraków, 2011, Poland
"Index errorum dziesięciorum", Art Gallery AS, Kraków, 2012, Poland
GALERI SANATYAPIM 30.YIL SERGISI, Galeri Sanatyapim, Ankara 2012, Turkey
"Drogi Twórcze 2012", BWA Legnica, 2012, Poland

----------------------------------------------------------